Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vasquez Cobo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vasquez Cobo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vasquez Cobo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,2338,844
ShkoderAlbania 10,2766,385
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1265,671
SaltaArgentina 2,3491,460
San AntonioArgentina 4,1002,548
San LuisArgentina 3,2572,024
San RafaelArgentina 3,3862,104
Santa RosaArgentina 3,6492,268
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,6921,673
SarmientoArgentina 4,6062,862
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9718,681
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9748,683
SalzburgAustria 9,8276,106
SakiAzerbaijan 12,5597,804
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,7557,926
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,6957,889
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,2683,895
SaveBenin 8,1455,062
Santa CruzBolivia 1,6841,046
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,1996,338
SalvadorBrazil 3,5892,230
Santa MariaBrazil 3,3142,059
SantaremBrazil 1,7041,059
SantosBrazil 3,3542,084
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,0971,925
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,0081,248
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,5242,190
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,4172,124
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,1231,941
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,3452,079
Sao LuisBrazil 2,8531,773
Sao MateusBrazil 3,6472,266
São PauloBrazil 3,3002,051
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,0901,920
Sena MadureiraBrazil 570354
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,3552,085
SerrinhaBrazil 3,5092,180
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,2652,029
SobralBrazil 3,2842,041
SoureBrazil 2,4081,496
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,9031,804
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,6892,292
SurubimBrazil 3,8062,365
SadovoBulgaria 10,7216,662
SandanskiBulgaria 10,5826,576
SofiaBulgaria 10,5946,583
SiemreapCambodia 18,78611,674
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4403,381
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,1264,428
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5173,429
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5745,328
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1575,069
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7543,576
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1574,447
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,8123,611
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,5634,079
Scott, SkCanada 7,2704,518
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0583,764
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4643,396
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5193,429
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,5575,939
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3913,972
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,3933,973
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7774,833
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3875,212
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,9643,706
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6593,517
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,0474,379
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,0534,383
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6823,531
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7854,216
SalCape Verde 5,6623,518
SantiagoChile 3,2632,027
SewellChile 3,3272,067
ShanghaiChina 16,77910,426
ShantouChina 17,76111,037
ShenyangChina 15,6299,712
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2711,412
Simon BolivarColombia 1,7661,098
San JoseCosta Rica 2,2161,377
SibenikCroatia 9,9956,211
SplitCroatia 10,0366,237
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,0566,249
StudsgårdDenmark 9,7076,032
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6101,622
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5101,560
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5821,605
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6181,627
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5991,615
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5171,564
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6111,623
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5251,569
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5571,589
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5171,564
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5991,615
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6271,633
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6341,637
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5131,562
San GabrielEcuador 1,023636
SalloumEgypt 10,7366,671
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,7606,687
SohagEgypt 11,3727,067
St. KatrineEgypt 11,5967,206
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9101,808
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,4033,357
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,7176,659
StrasbourgFrance 9,4495,872
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,2061,371
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,0681,285
SukhumiGeorgia 12,0217,470
SchleswigGermany 9,7126,035
StuttgartGermany 9,5665,944
SamosGreece 10,8956,770
Skiros IslandGreece 10,6826,638
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,6446,614
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0615,009
SiguiriGuinea 6,9424,314
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9581,838
SzegedHungary 10,3466,429
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,0916,270
StykkisholmurIceland 8,5985,343
SagarIndia 16,0109,949
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,0889,376
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,55210,285
SemnanIran 13,2588,239
ShahroudIran 13,3618,302
ShirazIran 13,3638,304
ShannonIreland 8,4975,280
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3515,811
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,9766,199
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,1596,313
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5325,923
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,3505,810
Scuro MountainItaly 9,9886,207
SigonellaItaly 9,8376,113
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1664,453
SagaJapan 16,15810,041
SaigoJapan 15,7309,775
SakaiJapan 15,7929,813
SakataJapan 15,1209,396
SapporoJapan 14,7069,138
SaseboJapan 16,19810,066
SendaiJapan 15,1049,386
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,0439,969
ShimonosekiJapan 16,0629,981
ShinjoJapan 15,1039,385
ShionomisakiJapan 15,8099,824
ShirakawaJapan 15,2339,466
ShizuokaJapan 15,5169,642
SumotoJapan 15,7929,813
SuttsuJapan 14,7899,190
SuwaJapan 15,4539,603
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,4002,113
SavannakhetLaos 18,51711,507
SiauliaiLithuania 10,5966,584
SiluteLithuania 10,4776,510
SkopjeMacedonia 10,4496,493
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,1048,143
SalimaMalawi 11,4597,121
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 19,10711,873
SibuMalaysia 19,73112,261
SanMali 7,4444,626
SegouMali 7,3064,540
SikassoMali 7,3144,545
St. BrandonMauritius 14,0188,711
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5782,223
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,3869,561
SainshandMongolia 15,4869,623
SafiMorocco 7,5684,703
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3724,581
SittweMyanmar 17,44510,840
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8777,380
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,5865,957
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,3586,436
SaiqOman 14,0148,709
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,7588,549
SurOman 14,2118,831
SialkotPakistan 15,1639,422
SibbiPakistan 14,7629,173
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,8491,770
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,371852
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,20111,310
SandomierzPoland 10,4836,514
SniezkaPoland 10,0646,254
SuwalkiPoland 10,5726,569
SzczecinPoland 10,0216,227
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7814,835
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5094,045
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5501,585
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,4528,359
Satu MareRomania 10,5626,563
SibiuRomania 10,6536,620
SulinaRomania 11,0976,896
SadrinskRussia 12,9408,041
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,9786,822
SalekhardRussia 12,3227,657
SaratovRussia 12,1417,545
SejmcanRussia 12,6317,849
SelagoncyRussia 13,1048,143
Simusir IslandRussia 13,8008,575
SkovorodinoRussia 14,3328,906
SmolenskRussia 11,1556,932
SociRussia 11,9087,400
SortovalaRussia 10,9766,821
SuntarRussia 13,5378,412
SurgutRussia 12,9758,063
SverdlovskRussia 12,7397,916
SyktyvkarRussia 11,9877,449
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,5801,603
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,5325,302
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8788,624
SingaporeSingapore 19,27311,976
SliacSlovakia 10,2896,394
SeoulSouth Korea 15,9229,894
SineijuSouth Korea 15,7689,799
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2185,107
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,5745,328
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4475,249
SevilleSpain 8,0505,002
SennarSudan 11,5817,197
ShambatSudan 11,4687,126
ShendiSudan 11,5657,186
StenseleSweden 10,2926,396
StockholmSweden 10,2946,397
StorlienSweden 10,0276,231
SundsvallSweden 10,2856,391
SantisSwitzerland 9,5465,932
SongeaTanzania 11,6117,215
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,43311,454
SongkhlaThailand 18,91811,756
Suphan BuriThailand 18,43611,456
Surat ThaniThailand 18,69111,615
SurinThailand 18,62511,574
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9614,947
SokodeTogo 8,0154,980
SfaxTunisia 9,4205,854
SousseTunisia 9,4355,863
SamsunTurkey 11,6687,251
SiirtTurkey 12,2057,584
SivasTurkey 11,7517,302
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,8788,624
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,5335,303
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9095,536
SarataUkraine 11,0836,887
SarnyUkraine 10,8266,727
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,4457,112
SumyUkraine 11,3907,078
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7498,544
SaltoUruguay 3,2802,038
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,1054,415
Safford, AzUsa 5,9023,668
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4063,359
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,8032,363
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,2143,240
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,7743,588
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,8703,648
Salem, InUsa 5,0753,154
Salem, OrUsa 7,5714,705
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,5704,082
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,1073,174
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,8252,998
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,4444,005
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,1244,427
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5501,585
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,8764,273
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,1223,804
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,7434,190
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,8274,242
Santuck, ScUsa 4,5342,817
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,8113,611
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,2082,615
Scott City, KsUsa 5,6773,528
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,1453,819
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,0753,154
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,6834,774
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,6724,767
Sedan, KsUsa 5,3353,315
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7464,814
Selma, AlUsa 4,4072,739
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,0323,127
Seymour, InUsa 5,0753,154
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,9393,069
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,5674,081
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,7892,976
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,8243,619
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,9493,697
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,3633,333
Southport, NcUsa 4,3272,689
Sparta, IlUsa 5,1273,186
Spencer, WvUsa 4,9323,065
Spickard, MoUsa 5,5023,419
Spokane, WaUsa 7,3884,591
Spooner, WiUsa 5,9673,708
Springfield, IlUsa 5,2933,289
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,2043,234
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,0156,845
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,0223,742
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,2133,240
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,8843,656
Stamford, CtUsa 5,0393,131
State College, PaUsa 5,0643,147
State University, MsUsa 4,5942,855
State University, NmUsa 5,6123,487
Staunton, VaUsa 4,7992,982
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,2243,868
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,4033,358
Stockton, CaUsa 7,0524,382
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,7933,600
Storrs, CtUsa 5,1183,180
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,0283,125
Summerville, ScUsa 4,2732,655
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,4374,622
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,3513,325
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,6773,528
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,2943,290
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,1658,802
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,365848
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,371852
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,383860
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1514,444
SocotraYemen 13,7778,561
SenangaZambia 10,2226,352
SerenjeZambia 10,9976,834
SeshekeZambia 10,3186,412
SolweziZambia 10,5966,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -